Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher - Mrs F Rostron (Assessment/Child Protection/Music)

Deputy Head - Mrs N Bate (Art/Design and Technology/Deputy Child Protection Lead/Off-site Activities)

Inclusion Manager - Miss E Kirkby (Deputy Child Protection Lead/SEN)

Assistant Headteachers:  Miss M Croker (Maths) , Miss F Buck (Literacy), Mrs C Dent (phonics/EYFS) 

Teaching Staff

Year Group

Teacher

Additional Responsibilities

Nursery

Mrs J Mayhew

Outdoor Learning/Forest Schools

Reception

Mrs C Dent/Mrs L Summerfield

 

Reception

Miss A McCallam/

Mrs K Hatherall

ICT

Art/Design and Technology

Year 1

 

Miss V Wood

 

Year 1 Team Leader

Outdoor Learning/Forest Schools

PSHE/Citizenship

Year 1

Miss R Turner

 

Year 1

Miss B Gawman

Art/Design and Technology

Year 2

Miss F Buck

Assistant Headteacher/Year 2 Team Leader/Overall Literacy Lead

Year 2

Miss J Harris

Art/Design and Technology

Year 2

Miss R Turner

 

Year 3

Mrs S Togher

Year 3 Team Leader and Computing

Year 3

Miss A Bedding

History

Year 4

Mrs D Eva

History and Year 4 Team Leader

Year 4

Miss A Munro

 

Year 4

Miss M Winder

 

Year 5

Mrs N Hall

Year 5 Team Leader

Year 5

Miss D Patterson

PSHE/Citizenship

Year 5

Miss N Stephenson-Lewis

Year 6

Miss M Croker

Year 6 Team Leader, Assistant Headteacher and Maths Lead

Year 6

Mrs R Settle

 

Year 6

Miss J Hunt

 

 
Non Teaching Staff

Nursery

Mrs S Ruse

Mrs S Anwar

Mrs L Broadhurst

 

Reception

Mrs D Reade

Sally Howard

 

 

 

Year 1

Mrs J Booker

Mrs K Smith

Mrs A Wilson

Mrs N Friday

Year 2

Mrs N Jones

Mrs E Dunk

Mrs V Diamond

 

Year 3

Mrs S Barber

Mrs N Malone

Ms S Kilmartin

Mrs K Felix

Year 4

Mrs C Buckell

Mrs J Warwick

Mrs N Arthur

Mr L Carr

Year 5

Miss A Martinez

Mrs S Ince

Mrs D Pruszewicz

 

 

Year 6

Mrs J Wasley

Mrs S Fostekew

Mrs N Fox

Mrs K Bellanti

 

 

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs M Chester

Mrs D Smith

PPA cover

Mrs H Binns

Ms N.Chughtai

Specialist teachers

Music Staff

Mrs M Genis/ Mr P Watson – Steel pan teachers

Mr K Edwards – Djembe teacher

Guitar teachers from Maestro

 

Sports coaching

Sports partnership

MNR coaches

Reading Football Club


School Admin and Support Staff

School Business Manager

Finance Officer

Mrs M Moreton

Mrs S Hadi

Office Manager

Mrs K Cowie

Junior Administrator

Mrs E Phillips/Mrs A Why

Infant Administrator

Mrs S Wood/Mrs A Why

ICT Technician

Mrs D Rothwell

Librarian

Mrs P Braithwaite

Catering Manager

Mrs L Williams

Catering Staff

Mrs F Parlour, Mrs L Bishop, Mrs S Anwar, Mrs L Reeves

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr P Coston

Junior Lunchtime Controllers

Mrs P Braithwaite,  Mrs R Settle, Mrs J Wasley, Mrs J Monaghan, Mrs A Buckley, Miss S Hawkett, Mrs S Fostekew, Mrs A Allen, Mrs K Woodward, Mrs S Ince, Miss A Martinez, Mrs S Kilmartin

Infant Lunchtime Controllers

Mrs S Anwar, Mrs L Reeves,  Miss L Broadhurst, Mrs N Burgess, Mrs K Smith,  Mrs E Dunk,  Miss V Diamond,  Mrs J Booker, Mrs S Large, Miss N Friday, Mrs L Bennett

Site Manager

Mr S Purvey

Cleaners

Mrs A Buckley, Mr P Coston, Mrs S Lenton, Mrs B Saunders, Mrs M Bayongan-Webster, Ms N Dixon, Mrs A Allen, Miss L Elliott, Miss L Nicholson

 

After school Club Breakfast Club

Mrs L Williams - Manager

Mrs J Warwick

Mrs S Anwar

Miss R Reeves

Mr L Carr

Mrs L Williams - Manager

Mrs J Warwick

 

 

 

News!

All latest news  

Events!

Full calendar